Russia
Birsula
Schlichenmayer, Jacob  (28 Nov 1873 - 14 Sep 1937)
Volgogradskaya
Stalingrad
The Battle for Stalingrad
Lanz, Otto Christian  (10 Mar 1906 - 4 Jan 1943)
Worms
Wentz, Peter Jr.  (7 Nov 1868 - 1 Aug 1956)
Russian Empire
Breitling, Philipp Jacob  (16 Mar 1848 - 3 Mar 1919)
Fredrich, Johannes Thomas  (6 Apr 1818 - 15 May 1883)
Koenig, Jacob  (Sep 1876 - )
Strobel, Karolina  (3 May 1849 - 26 Feb 1931)
Cherson
Gueldner, Gotthilf  (13 Dec 1914 - 30 Aug 1944)
Kiev
Auguss, Bernard Wilfred  (15 Apr 1892 - Sep 1967)
Odessa Province
Widmaier, Karolina  (1 Mar 1827 - Feb 1897)
Alexanderhilf
Dahlinger, Margaretha Maria  (1774 - 12 Oct 1834)
Koenig, Johannes  (22 Nov 1820 - )
Koenig, Johannes  (11 Sep 1848 - 15 Jan 1928)
Grossliebental District
Rudolph, Elisabetha  (1804 - 30 Dec 1858)
Widmaier, Friedrich Jacob  (15 Jun 1768 - 16 Sep 1848)
Gueldendorf
Herrmann, Eva Katharina  (17 Mar 1852 - 20 Nov 1937)
Koenig, Johannes  (22 Nov 1820 - )
Widmaier, Karolina  (1 Mar 1827 - Feb 1897)
Russian Empire (Ukraine)
Eberhardt, Emanuel  (30 Sep 1860 - 20 May 1941)
Bessarabia
Sofiental
Neubauer, Lydia  (14 Sep 1910 - 16 Jun 2003)
Cherson
Neudorf
Hoffnungstal
Degele, Katherina B.  (9 Jan 1885 - 10 Apr 1962)
Odes'ka
Maloiaroslavets' Druhyi
Stickel, Barbara  (27 Apr 1864 - 14 Jul 1894)
Pryamobalka
Flaig, Regina  (1815 - 16 Dec 1862)
Stickel, Christoph  (6 Sep 1835 - 5 May 1914)
Odessa Province
Hoffnungstal
Neu Beresina
Breitling, Arndt  (31 May 1890 - 13 Nov 1962)
Breitling, August G.  (22 Nov 1893 - Dec 1973)
Breitling, Elizabeth  (29 Nov 1887 - 3 Sep 1965)
Breitling, Emanual  (11 Mar 1884 - 7 Mar 1973)
Breitling, Jacob Gerhardt  (23 Oct 1895 - 30 Jan 1978)
Breitling, Ottilie  (22 Oct 1882 - )
Breitling, Pauline  (6 Oct 1891 - )
Neu Mayer
Gueldner, Frieda  (24 Feb 1912 - 2000)
Russian Front
Lohse, Walter  (c 1904 - c 1944)
Schleswig-Holstein
Kasseedorf
Dürrhauer, Heinrich Christian  (15 Sep 1831 - 14 Jun 1904)
Pinneberg
South Carolina
Aiken County
Aiken
Jarrett, Donald Eckner Jr.  (9 Oct 1963 - 9 Feb 2008)
Shellhouse-Rivers Funeral Home Chapel
Jarrett, Donald Eckner Jr.  (9 Oct 1963 - 9 Feb 2008)
Dillon County
South Dakota
Eberhardt, Friedrich Wilhelm  (29 Nov 1889 - 27 Mar 1962)
Essig, Louisa  (6 Nov 1880 - 20 May 1928)
Koenig, Frederick  (14 Sep 1893 - Mar 1963)
Koenig, Henry  (18 Oct 1891 - Aug 1972)
Koenig, Marie  (30 Jan 1890 - 8 Jul 1972)
Scholder, Beulah M.  (28 Oct 1912 - 26 Jan 2000)
Scholder, Thelma Louise  (1914 - b 2002)
Wentz, Peter Jr.  (7 Nov 1868 - 1 Aug 1956)
Zimmerman, Elroy  (c 1912 - c 1992)
[—?—], Idel M.  (1890 - )
Beadle County
Huron
Jerke, Gustave  (1 Sep 1888 - 19 Sep 1961)
Restlawn Memory Gardens
Jerke, Alvin Hugo  (1912 - 1983)
Bon Homme County
Fredrich, Leona Viola  (28 Jul 1930 - 28 Jun 2017)
Scotland
Fredrich, Arthur J.  (24 Jul 1914 - Apr 1978)
Fredrich, Lorina Eugenia  (19 Sep 1928 - 20 Feb 1938)
Stutz, William Theodore  (8 Sep 1898 - 7 Jun 1993)
Rose Hill Cemetery
Eberhardt, Emanuel  (30 Sep 1860 - 20 May 1941)
Brookings County
Brown County
Aberdeen
Fisher, Martha  (2 Oct 1896 - Oct 1966)
Henrickson, Estella  ( - Oct 1937)
Wein, Edward Carl  (2 Aug 1896 - 29 Aug 1984)
Clark County
Carpenter
Ratliff, Della
Wein, Gail Henry  (22 Jun 1923 - 3 Mar 1989)
Garden City
local cemetery
Vanda, Marie Lucille  (28 Jun 1897 - 10 Apr 1986)
Wein, Heinrich Christian  (2 Mar 1894 - 12 Apr 1984)
Codington County
Watertown
Mount Hope Cemetery
Wein, Gail Henry  (22 Jun 1923 - 3 Mar 1989)
Davison County
Mitchell
Grosz, Maria  (21 Jul 1890 - 11 Sep 1951)
Kludt, Arthur B.  (3 Sep 1911 - 17 May 1992)
Scholder, Emery Lee  (21 Aug 1916 - 25 Jul 2002)
Graceland Cemetery
Jerke, Robert  (1890 - 13 Jan 1965)
[—?—], Pauline  (1892 - 20 Aug 1971)
Day County
Bristol
Link, Arthur  (11 Mar 1912 - 9 Apr 1929)
Link, Erhard  (8 Mar 1901 - Nov 1982)
Link, Louise  (9 Jun 1906 - 3 Jul 1936)
Link, Martha  (23 Jul 1903 - 18 Feb 1995)
Link, Regina  (29 Nov 1904 - 21 Apr 1914)
Schmidt, Burton Charles  (18 Mar 1923 - 8 Dec 1989)
Schmidt, Rose Regina  (14 Jun 1920 - 13 Jun 1984)
Sun Dial Manor
Ludtke, Marvin A.  (14 Aug 1912 - 28 Jan 2004)
Butler
Hengstler, Ursula  (29 Oct 1827 - 16 Mar 1914)
Linck, Emma  (6 Sep 1868 - 26 Jul 1963)
Linck, Veronika Barbara  (6 Sep 1856 - 25 Apr 1933)
Oldfield, Hazel Emma
Peterson, Quentin LaVerne  (22 Mar 1915 - 25 Apr 1990)
Schmidt, Charles
Schmidt, Ivan T.  (18 Jan 1918 - 9 Oct 2000)
Vanda, Marie Lucille  (28 Jun 1897 - 10 Apr 1986)
Wein, Adolf August  (18 Mar 1905 - 24 Apr 1975)
Wein, Christian Stephan  (28 Oct 1859 - 25 Mar 1939)
Wein, Edward Carl  (2 Aug 1896 - 29 Aug 1984)
Wein, Esther  (12 Apr 1901 - 22 Jun 1968)
Wein, Gail Henry  (22 Jun 1923 - 3 Mar 1989)
Wein, Heinrich Christian  (2 Mar 1894 - 12 Apr 1984)
Wein, Julius  (29 Sep 1898 - 1957)
Wein, Rosa Emma  (7 Jun 1889 - 4 Oct 1968)
Wein, William Fredrich  (27 Apr 1892 - 23 May 1978)
Zimmerman, Albert  (22 Oct 1893 - bt 1963 - 1969)
Zimmerman, Edward  (10 Nov 1890 - 1918)
Zimmerman, Freda Emma  (21 Aug 1887 - 26 Dec 1988)
Zimmerman, Jacob  (12 Dec 1857 - 8 Mar 1933)
Zimmerman, Jacob Fredrich  (25 Apr 1886 - 23 Nov 1961)
Zimmerman, Otto  (9 Apr 1889 - Aug 1963)
Zimmerman, Rachel  (12 Feb 1897 - 12 Feb 1897)
Zimmerman, Rose  (28 Nov 1884 - Dec 1884)